Phone:
1-800-346-3119

IE-iMcV-ModeConverter

Modular Protocol-Independent, Fiber Mode Converter via SFP Modules

  • Interchangeable SFP modules allow for multiple fiber mode/type conversion options (single-mode, multi-mode, single-strand, long haul, short haul, etc.)
  • Extended operating temperatures
  • DDMI enabled SFPs support SNMP when installed in a compatible managed chassis
  • Modular, hot-swappable architecture reduces operational costs associated with product installation, upgrades and maintenance
  • Ideal for use with B+B SmartWorx SFPs
  • Supports a full range of SFP modules offering various transmission speeds, from 10 Mbps up to 2.4 Gbps*